Subscribe by RSS or Email
ALT Pro Records » LABEL » Artists » Alterace

Alterace

//
20 сентября 2012
//
Alterace


Birth name: Faik Nagiyev
Also known as: Dj eXe, D3 Misty Project, Irony, Alterace!
Born: 15 May 1978 , Baku, Azerbaijan
Genres: Trance, House, Progressive, Techno, New Age, Chillout.
Years active: 2000- present
Own Label: ALT Production Recordings
Radio Show: A Trance Expert Show, Universe Mainstream, House Express Show
Official Website: http://djexe.com http://alterace.all.dj

Alterace is an azeri Dj and Producer since 2000. He plays as D3 Misty Project for 8 years and under this pseudonym was created about 150 compositions in 8 albums. After, 2008-2011 years he was famous as Dj eXe . Nowadays he continous he`s activity as Alterace.
The major point in his career was weekly radio show- "A Trance Expert Show- ATES" which started in 2011 and is still going on.
Alterace also heads the own recording studio- ALT Production Recordings included record studio, record label, music school, internet radio since 2011. The first release on ALT Production- "House Time in Baku" which is authored by Alterace, received worldwide support from the leading radio stations and popular DJs from America to Japan and still sounds in many fields of dance world.

Releases:


Go to Beatport.com
Get These Tracks
Add This Player

Alterace

















Contacts:
DJ eXe, Alterace, D3 Misty Project, Irony
DJ, Composer, Producer
For booking: music@djexe.com
Tel.: +994503222142
http://soundcloud.com/alterace
http://mixcloud.com/djexe
http://official.fm/alterace
http://alterace.all.dj
http://altprorecords.com
http://trancexpert.com
juvents.ru